Mailing Address
PO Box 360835
Columbus, OH 43236-0835

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

©2019, Cadillac Fall Festival

2019 CONCOURS d'ELEGANCE AWARD WINNERS

 

Click on any car to view the full-size image 

BEST OF SHOW

1929 Dual Cowl Phaeton

Geoffrey  Weller​- Okemos, Michigan

CLASS AWARDS

Class 1:  1903-1929

BEST IN CLASS
1929 Dual Cowl Phaeton
Geoffrey  Weller​- Okemos, Michigan

Class 2:  1930-1942 V-8

BEST IN CLASS
FLEETWOOD AWARD

Class 4:  1946 to 1952

1941 Series 62 Convertible Sedan
Dennis Manieri-Ft Lauderdale, Florida
1938 Sixty Special
Dan Bazner-Dearborn, Michigan
BEST IN CLASS
BEST IN CLASS
1960 Eldorado Biarritz
Bob Tiffin-Red Bay, Alabama
1948 Series 62 Convertible
George Petznick-Mountain Brook, AL

Class 5:  1953 to 1960

FLEETWOOD AWARD
1958 Series 75 Imperial Sedan
James & Lynn Verraster-Katonah, NY

Class 6:  1961 to 1970

FLEETWOOD AWARD
1957 Series 62 Convertible
James Wagnon-Pelham, Alabama
BEST IN CLASS
FLEETWOOD AWARD
1967 Fleetwood Limousine
Michael O’Leary – Howell, MI
1968 Eldorado Coupe
Lars Kneller-LaPorte, Indiana

Class 7:  1971 to 1985

BEST IN CLASS
FLEETWOOD AWARD
FLEETWOOD AWARD
1985 Eldorado Coupe
Michael Hurley-Flint, Michigan
1985 Eldorado Coupe
Jacob Fuller-Plainwell, Michigan
1985 Eldorado
Deborah Mapes-Waterford, Michigan

Class 8:  1986 to 1999

BEST IN CLASS
FLEETWOOD AWARD
FLEETWOOD AWARD
1996 Fleetwood Brougham
Sue Pashukewich-Plymouth, MI
1992 Fleetwood Coupe
Nick Warn-Toledo, Ohio
1996 Fleetwood Brougham
Thomas Sanders-Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Class 9:  2000 to 2009

BEST IN CLASS
FLEETWOOD AWARD
FLEETWOOD AWARD
2004 CTS Sedan
Andrew Shepherd-Maumee, Ohio
2007 XLR
John McDivitt-Butler, Pennsylvania
2005 DeVille Sedan
Amy Hunter-Nashville, Illinois

Class 10:  LaSalles 1927 to 1940

BEST IN CLASS
FLEETWOOD AWARD
FLEETWOOD AWARD
1940 LaSalle Series 52 Convertible
Richard Hosley, Sr.-Guilford, Connecticut
1940 LaSalle Series 52 Sedan
John Bartolone-Sterling Heights, MI
1933 LaSalle Convertible Coupe
Bill Spurling-Evansvile, Indiana

Class 11:  Allanté 1987 to 1993 

BEST IN CLASS
1993 Allante
Garry Foote-Grand Rapids, Michigan
FLEETWOOD AWARD
1988 Allante
Don Beckman-Rockford, Illinois

Class 12:  Preservation

Any unrestored Cadillac or LaSalle constructed before 1975 

FLEETWOOD AWARD
1993 Allante
Norton Baum-Inverness, Illinois
BEST IN CLASS
FLEETWOOD AWARD
FLEETWOOD AWARD
1967 Coupe De Ville
Chris Blume-Misawaka, Indiana
1959 Fleetwood 60 Special
Bob Waldock-Sandusky, Ohio
1973 Eldorado Pace Car
Tim Pawl-West Bloomfield, Michigan

Class 13:  Modified

Must be Cadillac or LaSalle

bodied or powered

BEST IN CLASS
FLEETWOOD AWARD
1937 Series 60 Sedan
Ron Pair-Dawsonville, Georgia
1993 Allante
Terry Bressler-Deerfield, Illinoi

Class 14a​

1971 to 1978 Eldorado Coupe

BEST IN CLASS
1974 Eldorado Coupe
William Shepherd-Maumee Ohio

Class 14b

1971 to 1978 Eldorado Convertible

BEST IN CLASS
FLEETWOOD AWARD
FLEETWOOD AWARD
1976 Eldorado Convertible
Cornelius Darcy-Flint, Michigan
1974 Eldorado Convertible
Jay Henderson-Mars, Pennsylvania
1973 Eldorado Convertible
Darrell Ebert-Markesan, Wisconsin

1948 Series 62 Convertible George Petznick-Mountain Brook, AL